Fayetteville / Cumberland County - Crime Stoppers The Fayetteville Cumberland County Crime Stoppers website brought to you in part by
Holmes Electric Security
Home
Crime of the Week
Most Wanted
Unsolved Crimes
School Program
Support Crimestoppers
Statistics
    Scholastic Crime Stoppers Schools
Links
Send A Tip
Contact Us


483-tips

 send a tip
Home > Statistics
Statistics
Cumulative / Monthly Report
For The Month August, 2012
 

This Month

This YearSince Incept
Calls Received8951416,936
Felony Arrests181013,152
Misdemeanor Arrests5151,023
Total Arrests231164,175
Felony Charges693695,391
Misdemeanor Charges14721,429
Total Charges834416,820
Property Recovered$37,025$38,225$4,875,982.00
Narcotics Recovered$5,060$19,255$1,893,230.00
Rewards Approved$2,200$9,37400$316,628
Cases Solved By Arrest112,477
Homicides Solved0067
Fayetteville Observer"Most Wanted" ad Arrest12621135
Web Tips18139867